Ankara Istanbul High Speed ​​Train Timetables and Number of Timetables

Subscribe  


Ankara - Istanbul High Speed ​​Train or Ankara - Istanbul YHT, azamIt is the High Speed ​​Train operated by TCDD Tasimacilik on the 250 km (623,894 mi) Ankara YHT Station - Halkalı route, located on the Ankara - Istanbul YHD line, suitable for 387,7 km / h.

  • However, on the part of the YHD line between Pamukova and Arifiye, conventional lines are used for YHT flights andzamSpeed ​​is as low as 160 km / h.

The YHT line was put into service on the Ankara Station - Pendik route on July 25, 2014, after the completion of the Eskişehir - Pendik stage of the Ankara - Istanbul high-speed railway, and with the opening of the Marmaray project on 12 March 2019, Ankara YHT Station - Söğütlüçeşme / Halkalı route. .

As of October 29, 2016, the starting / ending point of YHT flights was Ankara YHT Station.

Ankara Istanbul YHT Stations

Istanbul - Konya YHT line has 14 stations. These are Ankara YHT Station (departing from Ankara), Eryaman YHT Station, Polatlı YHT Station, Eskişehir Station, Bozüyük YHT Station, Bilecik YHT Station, Arifiye, İzmit Station, Gebze, Pendik, Bostancı, Söğütlüçeşme, Bakırköy and Halkalı.

Ankara Istanbul YHT Timetable

Every day, there are 1 trips, 7 Ankara YHT - Halkalı and 8 Ankara YHT - Söğütlüçeşme.

  • Within the scope of coronavirus measures, the number of flights has been temporarily reduced to 4.
Ankara YHT Departure Sogutlucesme Arrival Ringed Arrival Expedition Time
06:00
10:37
-
4 hours 37 minutes
08:00
12:40
-
4 hours 40 minutes
09:40
14:25
-
4 hours 45 minutes
11:30
16:05
-
4 hours 35 minutes
12:20
17:04
-
4 hours 44 minutes
15:30
20:00
-
4 hours 30 minutes
17:05
21:48
22:32
5 hours 27 minutes
19:10
23:40
-
4 hours 30 minutes
Ringed Take-off Sogutlucesme Departure Ankara YHT Arrival Expedition Time
-
06:00
10:40
4 hours 40 minutes
06:00
06:49
11:20
5 hours 20 minutes
-
09:30
14:15
4 hours 45 minutes
-
11:30
16:01
4 hours 31 minutes
-
13:30
18:10
4 hours 40 minutes
-
15:30
20:04
4 hours 34 minutes
-
16:50
21:36
4 hours 46 minutes
-
17:50
22:38
4 hours 48 minutes

Map of Turkey Fast Train

Be the first to comment

your comment